The following table sets forth the estimated expenses in connection with the offering of the Securities being registered under this Registration Statement, other than underwriting discounts and commissions: Registration Fee $ 69,153.08* Printing and Engraving $ 12,000 Trustee's Fees $ 3,000 Legal Fees and Expenses $ 220,000 Blue Sky Fees and Expenses $ 15,000 Accountants' Fees and Expenses $ 55,000 Rating Agency Fees $ 131,000 Miscellaneous Fees $ 4,846.92 ------- Total $ 510,000 - ------------- *Actual ITEM 14. Indemnification of Directors and Officers. Chapter 156B Section 67 of the Business Corporations Law of Massachusetts provides that: "Indemnification of directors, officers, employees and other agents of a corporation, and persons who serve at its request as directors, officers, employees or other agents of another organization, or who serve at its request in any capacity with respect to any employee benefit plan, may be provided by it to whatever extent shall be specified in or authorized by (i) the articles of organization or (ii) a by-law adopted by the stockholders or (iii) a vote adopted by the holders of a majority of the shares of stock entitled to vote on the election of directors. Except as the articles of organization or by-laws otherwise require, indemnification of any persons referred to in the preceding sentence who are not directors of the corporation may be provided by it to the extent authorized by the directors. Such indemnification may include payment by the corporation of expenses incurred in defending a civil or criminal action or proceeding in advance of the final disposition of such action or proceeding, upon receipt of an undertaking by the person indemnified to repay such payment if he shall be adjudicated to be not entitled to indemnification under this section which undertaking may be accepted without reference to the financial ability of such person to make repayment. Any such indemnification may be provided although the person to be indemnified is no longer an officer, director, employee or agent of the corporation or of such other organization or no longer serves with respect to any such employee benefit plan. No indemnification shall be provided for any person with respect to any matter as to which he shall have been adjudicated in any proceeding not to have acted in good faith in the reasonable belief that his action was in the best interest of the corporation or to the extent that such matter relates to service with respect to any employee benefit plan, in the best interests of the participants or beneficiaries of such employee benefit plan.