ET Sub-Pennsburg Manor Limited Partnership, L.L.P., ET Sub-Rittenhouse Limited Partnership, L.L.P., ET Sub-Riverview Ridge Limited Partnership, L.L.P., ET Sub-Wayne I Limited Partnership, L.L.P., and ET Sub-Willowbrook Limited Partnership, L.L.P. are each organized under the Virginia Revised Uniform Limited Partnership Act (the "VRULPA") and each has filed a statement of registration as a limited liability partnership. Section 50-73.96 of the Virginia Uniform Partnership Act (the "VUPA'), at subsections (B) and (C), provides that a partner is not personally liable for any partnership obligation incurred before the person's admission as a partner or for debts, obligations or liabilities of, or chargeable to, the partnership, whether sounding in tort, contract or otherwise that are incurred, created or assumed by the partnership while the partnership is a registered limited liability partnership. Sections 50-73.99 of the VUPA provides that a partnership shall reimburse a partner for payments made and indemnify a partner for liabilities incurred by the partner in the ordinary course of business of the partnership or for the preservation of the partnership; and also provides that no person