G.L. c.164, Section 1H(a). G.L. c.164, Sections lG and 1H are hereinafter referred to as "Section lG" and "Section 1H", respectively. (2) "Electric rate reduction bonds" are defined as "bonds, notes, certificates of participation or beneficial interest, or other evidences of indebtedness or ownership, issued pursuant to an executed indenture, financing document, or other agreement of the financing entity, secured by or payable from transition property, the proceeds of which are used to provide, recover, finance, or refinance transition costs or to acquire transition property and that are secured by or payable from transition property." Section 1H(a). (3) "Transition charge" is defined as "the charge to the customers which provides the mechanism for the recovery of an electric company's transition costs." Section 1H(a).