According to the State Team, when Great Bay purchased its Seabrook interest it did so knowing it was assuming the risk of unrecoverable decommissioning liability. The State Team dismisses Great Bay's request as an effort to pass decommissioning costs on to PSNH customers and force them to subsidize its future operations. Finally, on the subject of assistance to low-income customers, the State Team contends that the relevant provisions of the Settlement Agreement are consistent with RSA 374-F:3,V(a), which mandates the inclusion as part of restructuring of "programs and mechanisms that enable residential customers with low income to manage and afford essential electricity requirements." B. Public Service Company of New Hampshire In urging the Commission to approve the Settlement Agreement, PSNH contends that the proposal constitutes an "equitable, appropriate and balanced" approach to restructuring the Company, as that phrase is used in the Restructuring Act.