Indiana Sec. 23.2.1.19. Civil Penalty. "(g) Action under this Section shall be commenced within three (3) years after discovery by the person bringing the action of a violation of this chapter, and not afterwards..." Massachusetts Sec. 410. Civil Liabilities. "(e) No person may sue under this Section more than four years after the discovery by the person bringing the action of a violation of this chapter or any sale promulgated or order issued thereunder..." Nevada Sec. 90.670. Statute of Limitations.