Florida The Florida Securities and Investor Protection Act states, in pertinent part: Sec. 517.07 generally provides that no securities except exempt securities or exempt transactions as defined under the Act shall be sold or offered for sale within the state of Florida unless such securities have been registered under the Act. Sec. 517.211. "Every sale made in violation of . . . 517.07 . . may be rescinded at the election of the purchaser; and the person making the sale and every director, officer, partner, or agent who personally participated or aided in making the sale, is jointly and severally liable to the purchaser in an action for rescission, if the purchaser still owns the security, or for damages if the purchaser has sold the security. No purchaser otherwise entitled will have the benefit of this subsection who has refused or failed, within 30 days of receipt, to accept an offer made in writing by the seller, if the purchaser has not sold the security, to take back the security in question and to refund the full amount paid by the purchaser; or, if the purchaser has sold the security, to pay the purchaser an amount equal to the difference between the amount paid for the security and the amount received by the purchaser on the sale of the security, together, in either case, with interest on the full amount paid for the security by the purchaser at the legal rate [12% per annum] . . . for the period from the date of payment by the purchaser to the date of repayment, less the amount of any income received by the purchaser on the security." The Blue Sky Law of the State of Florida does not require any independent filing by the Company with respect to its Rescission Offer covered by this prospectus. Hawaii The Hawaii Uniform Securities Act states in pertinent part, Sec. 485-8. Registration of Securities.