Accordingly, even if Mylan were required to amend its certification under 21 C.F.R. 314.94(a)(12)(I)(A)(4) after final judgment, which it is not, Mylan would not be required to do so until after it has received a non-appealable decision that Alza's patent is valid and infringed. Third, even if - contrary to the plain language of the regulation - Mylan were required to convert to a paragraph III certificate, the pediatric exclusivity statute requires that section 355a(c)(2)(B) applies. That provision deals with ANDAs that were filed with paragraph IV certifications - and not section 355a(c)(2)(A)(ii), which deals with ANDAs filed with paragraph II or III certifications. Specifically, section 355a(c)(2)(B) applies where "the drug is the subject of a listed patent for which a certification has been submitted under subsection (b)(2)(A)(iv) or (j)(2)(A)(vii)(IV)..." The statute uses the past tense and specifically refers to the certification that "has been submitted." The applicability of the statute is not affected by post-litigation or post-expiration conversions of those certifications.