Stock Exchange listing fees.................. $ 15,000 *Accountants' fee..................................... $ 150,000 *Printing costs....................................... $ 50,000 *Fees and Expenses of Trustees........................ $ 40,000 *Legal Fees........................................... $ 40,000 *Rating Agency Fees................................... $ 166,000 *Miscellaneous expense (including blue-sky expense)... $ 30,000 _________ *Total Expenses.................................. $ 607,400 ________________ *Estimated Item 15. Indemnification of Directors and Officers. Section 351.355 of The General and Business Corporation Law of Missouri provides as follows: 351.355. Officer, director, or employee of corporation indemnified, when -- 1. A corporation created under the laws of this state may indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action, suit, or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative, other than an action by or in the right of the corporation, by reason of the fact that he is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise, against expenses, including attorneys' fees, judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by him in connection with such action, suit, or proceeding if he acted in good faith and in a manner he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct was unlawful. The termination of any action, suit, or proceeding by judgment, order, settlement, conviction, or upon a plea of nolo contendere or its equivalent, shall not, of itself, create a presumption that the person did not act in good faith and in a manner which he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to II-1 the best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had reasonable cause to believe that his conduct was unlawful. 2. The corporation may indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action or suit by or in the right of the corporation to procure a judgment in its favor by reason of the fact that he is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of