Commission registration fee. . . . . . .$ 43,104 Printing, including preparation of securities. . . . . . . . . . 5,000 Trustee's fees and expenses. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4,000 Legal fees . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25,000 Blue Sky and legal investment expenses . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,000 Accountant's fees and expenses . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,000 Miscellaneous. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,000 Total . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .$ 92,104 Item 15. Indemnification of Officers and Directors. Section 351.355 RSMo (1986) provides as follows: 1. A corporation created under the laws of this state may indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative, other than an action by or in the right of the corporation, by reason of the fact that he is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise, against expenses, including attorneys' fees, judgements, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by him in connection with such action, suit, or proceeding if he acted in good faith and in a manner he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interest of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct was unlawful. The termination of any action, suit, or proceeding by judgment, order, settlement, conviction, or upon a plea of nolo contendere or its equivalent, shall not, of itself, create a presumption that the person did not act in good faith and in an manner which he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had reasonable cause to believe that his conduct was unlawful. 2. The corporation may indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action or suit by or in the right of the corporation to procure a judgment in its favor by reason of the fact that he is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise against expenses, including attorneys' fees, and