0000034067 false 0000034067 2021-12-23 2021-12-23 iso4217:USD xbrli
[…] Executive shall secure and protect the Confidential Information in a manner designed to prevent all access and uses thereof contrary to the terms of this Agreement. Executive further agrees that Executive shall use Executive’s best efforts to assist the Company in identifying and preventing any use or disclosure of the Confidential Information contrary to this Agreement.

 

7.4              18 U.S.C. § 1833(b) provides: “An individual shall not be held criminally or civilly liable under any Federal or State trade secret law for the disclosure of a trade secret that—(A) is made—(i) in confidence to a Federal, State, or local government official, either directly or indirectly, or to an attorney; and (ii) solely for the purpose of reporting or investigating a suspected violation of law; or (B) is made in a complaint or other document filed in a lawsuit or other proceeding, if such filing is made under seal.” Nothing in this Agreement is intended to conflict with 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b) or create liability for disclosures of trade secrets that are expressly allowed by 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b).