securities class action's motion to dismiss. On February 20, 2025, the court granted the stipulation.
Consumer state litigations - On May 28, 2024, The Bert and Annette Mullens Foundation filed a lawsuit against us in
Pope County, Arkansas, alleging that we violated an Arkansas statute related to the distribution of health-related discount
cards. Specifically, the statute provides that each discount card must “expressly provide in bold and prominent type that the
discounts are not insurance.” Ark. Code Ann. § 4-106-201(1). Furthermore, the statute provides that each card must
“expressly provide in bold and prominent type on the card or in a statement attached to the card that the consumer has the
right to cancel his or her registration within thirty (30) days from the effective date of the card.” Ark. Code Ann. §
4-106-201(2). The plaintiff alleges that our cards did not comply with these requirements, and sought an injunction and
statutory damages. We filed a motion to dismiss the complaint, which was denied on December 2, 2024. Furthermore, on