Section 6.    Amendment Or Repeal.    Any repeal or modification of the foregoing provisions of this Article shall not adversely affect any right or protection hereunder of any person in respect of any act or omission occurring prior to the time of such repeal or modification.

Guarantor

Starz Entertainment, LLC

Colorado Law

        Section 7-80-104(k) of the Colorado Limited Liability Act states that each limited liability company may "[i]ndemnify a member or manager or former member or manager of the limited liability company as provided in section 7-80-407."

        Section 7-80-407 states that "[a] limited liability company shall reimburse a person who is or was a member or manager for payments made, and indemnify a person who is or was a member or manager for liabilities incurred by the person, in the ordinary course of the business of the limited liability company or for the preservation of its business or property, if such payments were made or liabilities incurred without violation of the person's duties to the limited liability company."

Fifth Amended and Restated Operating Agreement