UNITED STATES
[…] -38-


9.8 Insurance Notice. Beneficiary hereby notifies Grantor of the provisions of Section 2955.5(a) of the California Civil Code, which reads as follows:

“No lender shall require a borrower, as a condition of receiving or

maintaining a loan secured by real property, to provide hazard

insurance coverage against risks to the improvements on that real

property in an amount exceeding the replacement value of the

improvements on the property.”

This disclosure is being made by Beneficiary to Grantor pursuant to Section 2955.5(b) of the California Civil Code.