UNITED STATES
[…] ·  
diluting the voting power of the common stock;
·  
impairing the liquidation rights of the common stock; and
·  
delaying or preventing a change in control without further action by the stockholders

Transfer Agent

The transfer agent and registrar for our common stock is Securities Transfer Corporation whose address is 2591 Dallas Parkway, Suite 102, Frisco, Texas 75034.


Our officers and directors are indemnified as provided by the Nevada Revised Statutes (the "NRS") and pursuant to our Articles of Incorporation and Bylaws.

Nevada Revised Statutes

Section 78.7502 of the NRS provides as follows:

1.             A corporation may indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative, except an action by or in the right of the corporation, by reason of the fact that he is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise, against expenses, including attorneys’ fees, judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by him in connection with the action, suit or proceeding if he:

 (a)            Is not liable pursuant to NRS 78.138; or

 
(b)
Acted in good faith and in a manner which he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct was unlawful.

 
The termination of any action, suit or proceeding by judgment, order, settlement, conviction or upon a plea of nolo contendere or its equivalent, does not, of itself, create a presumption that the person is liable pursuant to NRS 78.138 or did not act in good faith and in a manner which he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, or that, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, he had reasonable cause to believe that his conduct was unlawful.

2.             A corporation may indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action or suit by or in the right of the corporation to procure a judgment in its favor by reason of the fact that he is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise