CORRESP 42 filename42.htm
[…] 67.
We note that you are registering units but you have not described such units in this section. Please expand your disclosure to include a brief description of the units which you are registering. See Item 202(d) of Regulation S-K.
 
Response: We have revised our disclosure accordingly, as reflected on page 49 of Amendment No. 1.

 
68.
You state that you have 2,000,000 of Series A Preferred Stock outstanding. Please describe the terms of these securities.

Response: The Series A Preferred Stock does not have any terms. Under NRS Section 78.195, “the voting powers, designations, preferences, limitations, restrictions, relative rights and distinguishing designation of each class or series of stock must be described in the articles of incorporation or the resolution of the board of directors before the issuance of shares of that class or series.” A board resolution authorizing the issuance of the 2,000,000 shares of preferred stock dated December 10, 2001, simply states that “the preferred stock issued carries a super voting power of five” without any further terms.