Table of Contents
[…] read and fully understands all aspects of this Release and the attached Employment Agreement, that he has not relied upon any representations or statements not set forth herein or made by Company's agents or representatives, that he has been advised to consult with an attorney prior to executing the Release, and that, in fact, he has consulted with an attorney of his choice as to the subject matter and effect of this Release. ________________________ _________________________ Date Brain MD EXHIBIT C WASHINGTON REVISED CODE ANNOTATED SECTION 49.44.140 Washington Revised Code Annotated Section 49.44.140 provides as follows: A provision in an employment agreement that provides that an employee shall assign or offer to assign any of the employee's rights in an invention to the employer does not apply to an invention for which no equipment, supplies, facilities, or trade secret information of the employer was used and that was developed entirely on the employee's own time, unless: (a) the invention relates (i) directly to the business of the employer, or (ii) to the employer's actual or demonstrably anticipated research or development, or (b) the invention results from any work performed by the employee for the employer. Any provision that purports to apply to such an invention is to that extent against the public policy of this state and is to that extent unenforceable. An employer shall not require a provision made void and unenforceable by subsection (a) of this section as a condition of employment or continuing employment. EXHIBIT D Northwest Biotherapeutics, Inc. 22322 20th Avenue SE, Suite 150 Bothell, WA 98021 Ladies and Gentlemen: 1. The following is a complete list of all inventions or improvements relevant to the subject matter of my employment or consultancy (as the case may be) by Northwest Biotherapeutics,