No indemnification shall be provided for any person with respect to any matter as to which he shall have been adjudicated in any proceeding not to have acted in good faith in the reasonable belief that his action was in the best interest of the limited liability company. (b) The certificate of organization or a written operating agreement may eliminate or limit the personal liability of a member or manager for breach of any duty to the limited liability company or to another member or manager. EX-99.7 57 dex997.txt SECTIONS 402B AND 721 TO 726 Exhibit 99.7 Sections 402(b) and 721 to 726 of the Business Corporations Law of the State of New York (S)402. Certificate of incorporation; contents (a) A certificate, entitled "Certificate of incorporation of ...... (name of corporation) under section 402 of the Business Corporation Law", shall be signed by each incorporator, with his name and address included in such certificate and delivered to the department of state. It shall set forth: (1) The name of the corporation.