EX-99.1 3 d86177dex991.htm EX-99.1 EX-99.1
[…] 22 

D.20-04-13, Finding of Fact 53 at 48 adopting the proposed settlement, and Ordering Paragraph 22 at 45 articulating the handling of the GSRP costs handling and accounting.

 

- 36 -


A.20-07-008 ALJ/JSJ/mph

 

§ 850(a)(2) authorizes the recovery of various wildfire related costs and expenses, including fire risk mitigation capital expenditures described in § 8386.3(e), by means of a financing order. § 850(a)(2) states in operative part that an electrical utility can recover such costs as SCE is seeking here if “the commission finds that… the costs and expenses identified…are just and reasonable pursuant to section 451… by means of a financing order, with those costs and expenses being recovered through a fixed charge pursuant to this article.” As indicated in the cited portions of D.20-04-013, that decision provides support for the just and reasonable expenditures and costs SCE is asserting in this proceeding.