EX-99.1 3 d86177dex991.htm EX-99.1 EX-99.1
[…] Pursuant to § 3280(n), the Legislature has allocated 31.5 percent of the $5 billion Equity Rate Base Exclusion to SCE, yielding an SCE share of $1.575 billion (Total AB 1054 CapEx). SCE’s Application concerns an initial tranche of $326,981,000 in fire risk mitigation capital expenditures and wildfire-related costs and expenditures (Initial AB 1054 CapEx).

 

4 

§ 850(a)(2) authorizes “recovery of costs and expenses related to catastrophic wildfires, including fire risk mitigation capital expenditures identified in subdivision (e) of Section 8386.3… by means of a financing order.”

5 

§ 850.1(a)(1)(A).

6 

§ 850.1(a)(1)(B).

 

- 4 -


A.20-07-008 ALJ/JSJ/mph