EX-10.14 5 ex10-14.htm
[…] 22.16 Radon Gas Disclosure. Pursuant to Section 404.056(7), Florida Statutes, the following notification is provided: “Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county health department.”

 

22.17 Business Days. If the date upon which any obligation or payment is due occurs on a day that is not a Business Day, then such time period shall automatically be extended to the next Business Day. A “Business Day” means Monday through Friday, excepting Federal holidays.